What data do we collect?

Our Company collects the following data:

  • Personal data, such as your first name, last name, and email address

How do we collect data?

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect.
We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services

  • Voluntarily complete the fields on the contact page on our website

  • Voluntarily complete a survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.

How will we use your data?

Our Company collects your data so that we can:

  • Respond to enquiries about our products and services

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.

How do we store your data?

Our Company securely stores your data at Google servers located in the United States. Our Company will keep your personal data for 10 years. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data.

Marketing

Our Company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email hello@provahealth.com

What are your data protection rights?

 

  • The right to access - You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
     

  • The right to rectification - You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete.
     

  • The right to erasure - You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
     

  • The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
     

  • The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to Our Company's processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
     

  • The right to data portability - You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at hello@provahealth.com

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology. For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

Our Company may use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, for example, understanding how you use our website.

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 24 November 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Our Company's privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us at hello@provahealth.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner's Office.